Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join Now
2017 Spring Workshop - ED 17.0
Event Details

Registration List: 2017 Spring Workshop - ED 17.0

Samir Abdullahi
Select Fulton
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Allan Adams
The University of Georgia Small Business Development Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Janet Ady
Ady Advantage
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Arty Allen
Live Oak Community Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Paula Anderson
Telfair County Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christie Arp
Fannin County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dale Atkins
Development Authority of Appling County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Keith Barclift
Northwest Georgia Joint Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Meghan Barwick
Valdosta-Lowndes Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mel Baxter
Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Danetha Belk
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Bennett
Development Authority of Columbia County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ronald Bertasi
GIS WebTech
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bill Boone
The University of Georgia Small Business Development Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marty Boyd
Carter & Sloope, Inc
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bert Brantley
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Brazell
Pattillo Construction Corp.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ashley Bressler
Williams & Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dana Brewer
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shannon Bridges
Great Southern Publishers
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Aubrey Brown
CSX Transportation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Leah Brown
Henry County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marva Bryan
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Grant Buckley
Crisp County - Cordele IDA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lon Bumgarner
Alliance Theatre, Alliance @ Work
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hamilton Cagle
Electric Cities of Georgia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Cahill
Douglas County Economic Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Campbell
JMWilliams Contractors
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrew Carnes
Gwinnett Chamber Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kimberlyn Carter
Carter Strategies LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matt Carter
Pierce County Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kimberly Carter
Georgia Dept. of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tammy Caudell
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anna Chafin
Development Authority of Bryan County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Chambless
Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lee Chapman
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
J.R. Charles
Oconee County - Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Cleary
GIS WebTech
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Seth Coker
Georgia Dept. of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Doris Coleman
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Susan Contreras
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sarah Cook
Center of Innovation for Agribusiness
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Illya Copeland
Murray County Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Glenn Cornell
Forestar Real Estate Group, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ray Coulombe
Development Authority of Rabun County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Croteau
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bobby Darnell
S&ME
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kim David
Oconee Fall Line Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Elyse Davis
Georgia Power Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Dempsey
The University of Georgia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Earl Denham
Ocilla Irwin Chamber
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Denison
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shaun Dodson
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lori Dowdy
Cartersville-Bartow County Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Drake
Pattillo Construction Corp.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
S. Meghan Duke
West Point Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
J. David Dunagan
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jana Dyke
Waycross-Ware County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Taylor Edwards
Develop Milledgeville and Baldwin County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Ellis
Bacon County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Evans
Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hank Evans
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Eyre
GEL Engineering, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Casey Farmer
Pattillo Industrial Real Estate
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Farmer
Gwinnett County Government
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cameron Fash
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Elena Fash
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Fennell
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Fickett
POND
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kyle Fletcher
Thomaston-Upson IDA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Peter Floyd
Alston & Bird LLP
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ralph Forbes
Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Fordham
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matt Forshee
Georgia Power Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Angie Gheesling
Houston County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Frank Ginn
Franklin County Industrial Building Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Gooch
Development Authority of Lumpkin County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rob Gordon
Archway Partnership
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tony Greene
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lidell Greenway
Wiregrass Georgia Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Justin Greer
Williams & Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kenneth Gregory
Development Authority of Monroe County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mitchell Griggs
Union County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Grundmann
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marshall Guest
Metro Atlanta Chamber
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gwen Hanks
Clinch County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bradley Harris
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patty Hart
Georgia Northwestern Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rusty Haygood
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Henry
Effingham County Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anna Hensley
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christian Hersacher
Evans General Contractors, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Henry Hobbs
Georgia Institute of Technology
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kate Hogan
City of Centerville
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kristi Hollinger
Evans General Contractors, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tiffany Holmes
Brooks County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brittany Holtzclaw
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jessica Hood
Development Authority of Burke County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jarred Howard
BNSF Railway
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bob Hughes
Madison-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anna Hurt
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Jackson
Development Authority of Wilkinson County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Jackson
Carroll Tomorrow
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Angel Jackson
UGA Archway Partnership
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Johnson
Kajima Building & Design Group
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wade Johnson
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marty Jones
Conyers Rockdale Economic Development Council
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Clay Jordan
Metro Atlanta Chamber
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anne Kaiser
Georgia Power
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Keir
Clayton County Office of Economic Development & Film
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dell Keith
Wayne County Industrial Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lynn Kemp
Canoe Look, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Melissa Kendrick
Development Authority of Polk County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tess Kincaid
Alliance Theatre, Alliance @ Work
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sabrina Kirkland
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kimberly Knight
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Camila Knowles
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kathy Knowles
Heard County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bob Kosek
Metro Atlanta Chamber
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Maggie Laton
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Lee
Habersham Partnership for Growth/EDC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeanie Lee
Development Authority of Washington County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Lee
Development Authority of Washington County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Melinda Lemmon
Cartersville-Bartow County Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Long
Cumming-Forsyth County Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Lytle
University System of Georgia - Board of Regents
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ryan MacDonald
Georgia Ports Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Marlowe
Tift County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Misti Martin
Cherokee Office of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Martin
Stephens County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mary Ellen McClanahan
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ricky McGee
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kelly McLendon
Georgia Economic Developers Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sean McMillan
The University of Georgia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott McMurray
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chelsey McNicoll
Effingham Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel McRae
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alfie Meek
Georgia Tech Enterprise Innovation Institute
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kim Melhouse
Tiernan & Patrylo, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darin Mellott
CBRE Southwest Region
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Pat Merritt
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bill Mitchell
Toombs County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jade Morey
Houston County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ashley Morris
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charlie Moseley
Henry County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Linda Mosely
Great Southern Publishers
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dylan Munn
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Murphy
Greater Columbus Georgia Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alvin Nash
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Nelson
Carl Vinson Institute of Government
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Molly Olson
Candler County Industrial Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tate O'Rouke
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wally Orrel
McIntosh County Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joanie Perry
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Poag
Williams & Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Powell
Georgia Northwestern Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tonya Powers
Franklin County Industrial Building Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lauren Price
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Pumphrey
Douglas County Economic Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Araina Reaves
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sabrina Reed
Liberty County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Madison Roesel
The Sack Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sarah Rothwein
Evans General Contractors, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Sangster
Georgia Power Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrea Schruijer
Valdosta-Lowndes Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Terry Schwindler
Putnam Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Scott
Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ann Sechrist
Gwinnett Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heather Seckman
Rome Floyd Chamber
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Greg Sellars
Development Authority of Jefferson County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Shaw
Jackson County Area Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michelle Shaw
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Shaw
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Shea, CEcD
Georgia Economic Developers Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Judith Sherling
Development Authority of Jeffersonville-Twiggs Co
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shane Short
Development Authority of Walton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Sillitto
Greater Columbus Economic Development Alliance
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Laura Sistrunk
Development Authority of Butts County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heath Slapikas
Great Southern Publishers
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lonnie Smallwood
Electric Cities of Georgia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sydne Smith
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Danette Smith
Georgia Department of Labor
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Vance Smith
POND
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brock Smith
Georgia Department of Community Affairs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Walter Sprouse
Augusta Economic Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sam Stiteler
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Amy Stone
Oglethorpe County Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brandon Stooksbury
Central Georgia EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Stover
Carter & Sloope, Inc
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Breezy Straton
Douglas County Econmic Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Justin Strickland
Albany Area Chamber of Commerce
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matt Tarleton
Market Street Services
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marcus Taylor
Gray Construction
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Paul Teague
Atlanta Gas Light
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donnie Thomas
USDA Rural Development - retired
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tammy Thompson
Perimeter Community Improvement Districts
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Richard Thornton
Brantley County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heath Tippens
Cherokee Office of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tamera Toogood
Convergent Nonprofit Solutions
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Topping
Macon Economic Development Commission
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Roger Tutterow
Kennesaw State University
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dan Ver Beek
The Sack Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nicole Ward
Cochran-Bleckley Industrial Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Paul Warfel
MEAG Power
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Susan Warner
Development Authority of Elbert County, Elberton, Bowman
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rusty Warner
Development Authority of Elbert County, Elberton, Bowman
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stacy Watson
Georgia Ports Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rep. Sam Watson
House of Representatives
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Weilenman
Marketing Alliance, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Welden
Gwinnett Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Garrett Wiley
Jackson EMC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Greg Wright
Coweta County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joan Young
Fayette County Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eunjin Yu
Development Authority of Fulton County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Meredith Zonsius
Georgia Department of Economic Development
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shelley Zorn
Thomasville Payroll Development Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
 
Connect With Us

75 Fifth St., NW, Suite 1200
Atlanta, GA 30308
(404) 962-4110 or (404) 962-4109
info@geda.org